Competition Draw - Summer 2019 - Mixed Open Tuesdays

Games commenced Tuesday 3rd February for the Summer 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open competition.

Games will be played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We have 16 teams registered on Tuesdays, there is an additional Mixed Open competition playing on Thursday evenings, also at Endeavour Reserve.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 7.00pm, 7.45pm & 8.30pm.

The Summer 2019 competition will be run as an ungraded competition.

Teams have been split into 2 Pools which will each play in a random draw for the first 7 Rounds.

At the conclusion of Round 7, the top 2 teams in each Pool will play in a Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: Pool A 1 vs Pool B 2, Pool A 2 vs Pool B 1
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Final.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported as much as possible.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Monday 8th April 2019 at 11.03am.

Summer 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open       Summer 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open    
Endeavour Reserve - Fairfield West       Endeavour Reserve - Fairfield West    
Pool A       Pool B    
Team 1 7 Rings       Team 9 Befreshaus    
Team 2 Black & Yellow       Team 10 Sara 80 2.0    
Team 3 Chunky Monkey       Team 11 FATBULOUS    
Team 4 MIA       Team 12 Mrsplashman25    
Team 5 No Idea       Team 13 OOPS SORRY    
Team 6 Plastic Gangsters       Team 14 Tag Titans    
Team 7 The Unknown       Team 15 The Expandables    
Team 8 Tr3ywey       Team 16 Universe 7    
                 
Round 1 Tuesday 5th February 2019   Round 1 Tuesday 5th February 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm 7 Rings v Plastic Gangsters   7.00pm FATBULOUS v Mrsplashman25
7.45pm The Unknown v Tr3ywey   7.00pm The Expandables v Universe 7
7.45pm Black & Yellow v No Idea   7.45pm Befreshaus v Tag Titans
8.30pm Chunky Monkey v MIA   8.30pm Sara 80 2.0 v OOPS SORRY
                 
Round 2 Tuesday 12th February 2019   Round 2 Tuesday 12th February 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Black & Yellow v The Unknown   7.00pm Sara 80 2.0 v The Expandables
7.45pm Chunky Monkey v Plastic Gangsters   7.00pm Mrsplashman25 v OOPS SORRY
7.45pm 7 Rings v Tr3ywey   7.45pm FATBULOUS v Tag Titans
8.30pm MIA v No Idea   8.30pm Befreshaus v Universe 7
                 
Round 3 Tuesday 19th February 2019   Round 3 Tuesday 19th February 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm MIA v The Unknown   7.00pm Mrsplashman25 v The Expandables
7.45pm No Idea v Plastic Gangsters   7.00pm FATBULOUS v Befreshaus
7.45pm Black & Yellow v Tr3ywey   7.45pm Sara 80 2.0 v Universe 7
8.30pm Chunky Monkey v 7 Rings   8.30pm OOPS SORRY v Tag Titans
                 
Round 4 Tuesday 26th February 2019   Round 4 Tuesday 26th February 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Plastic Gangsters v The Unknown   7.00pm Mrsplashman25 v Sara 80 2.0
7.45pm No Idea v 7 Rings   7.00pm Tag Titans v The Expandables
7.45pm Chunky Monkey v Tr3ywey   7.45pm OOPS SORRY v Befreshaus
8.30pm MIA v Black & Yellow   8.30pm FATBULOUS v Universe 7
                 
Round 5 Tuesday 5th March 2019   Round 5 Tuesday 5th March 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Plastic Gangsters v Black & Yellow   7.00pm Mrsplashman25 v Universe 7
7.45pm The Unknown v 7 Rings   7.00pm The Expandables v Befreshaus
7.45pm MIA v Tr3ywey   7.45pm OOPS SORRY v FATBULOUS
8.30pm No Idea v Chunky Monkey   8.30pm Tag Titans v Sara 80 2.0
                 
Round 6 Tuesday 12th March 2019   Round 6 Tuesday 12th March 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm 7 Rings v Black & Yellow   7.00pm Tag Titans v Mrsplashman25
7.45pm Plastic Gangsters v MIA   7.00pm OOPS SORRY v Universe 7
7.45pm The Unknown v Chunky Monkey   7.45pm Befreshaus v Sara 80 2.0
8.30pm No Idea v Tr3ywey   8.30pm The Expandables v FATBULOUS
                 
Round 7 Rescheduled Tuesday 2nd April 2019   Round 7 Rescheduled Tuesday 2nd April 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm The Unknown v No Idea   6.30pm Befreshaus v Mrsplashman25
7.15pm Plastic Gangsters * v Tr3ywey   7.15pm The Expandables v OOPS SORRY *
8.00pm Plastic Gangsters * v MIA *   8.00pm Sara 80 2.0 * v OOPS SORRY *
8.45pm 7 Rings v MIA *   8.45pm Sara 80 2.0 * v FATBULOUS
8.45pm Black & Yellow v Chunky Monkey   No Game Tag Titans ** v Universe 7
* Denotes 2 games to be played due to Round 5 replay.   * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up
          ** Denotes team suspended from competition.
 
Semi-Finals Tuesday 9th April 2019
ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT AVERY PARK
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Black & Yellow v Universe 7
7.00pm FATBULOUS v Plastic Gangsters *
       
Grand Final Tuesday 9th April 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
8.00pm Winner Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2

The season is drawing to a close, with the Finals games now scheduled. All registered players plus their friends & partners are welcome to come along, cheer on their favourite team & join in the festivities. A free BBQ & Drinks will be on offer following, along with a presentation of prizes. We wish good luck to all teams.