Junior Competition Draw Spring 2017 - Teen Tag - Mixed

Games commenced Wednesday 11th October for the Spring 2017 Teen Tag Mixed Competition playing on Wednesday evenings.

Games are played at Avery Park, Fairfield West. There are now 14 Teams registered in the Spring 2017 Teen Tag Competition.

Games will be played in 3 time slots: 5.00pm, 5.45pm & 6.30pm.

The Spring 2017 Teen Tag competition will be run as a graded competition in 2 Pools.

Teams may be moved between Pools after Round 5 for the remainder of the Round Robin competition.

At the conclusion of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each Pool will proceed to a finals series;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

Winners will receive trophies, runners up will receive medallions.

Draw last updated Wednesday 6th December 2017 at 11.45am.

Spring 2017 Wednesday Mixed Teen Tag   Spring 2017 Wednesday Mixed Teen Tag
Avery Park - Pool A       Avery Park - Pool B    
Team 1 Black Amigos       Team 1 Black & Yellow    
Team 2 Dropkickz **       Team 2 Bonny Taggers    
Team 3 Gotcha **       Team 3 Can’t Tag This    
Team 4 Hustlin II       Team 4 Kookas 2    
Team 5 Kookas        Team 5 The Imposters    
Team 6 Omega       Team 6 Wu Tag Clan    
Team 7 Tagtical              
Team 8 Untagables              
** Denotes teams moved to Pool B after Round 5.          
                 
Round 1 Wednesday 11th October 2017   Round 1 Wednesday 11th October 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
5.45pm Dropkickz v Omega   5.45pm Bonny Taggers v Can’t Tag This
6.30pm Hustlin II v Kookas   5.45pm Black & Yellow v Kookas 2
6.30pm Tagtical v Untagables   5.45pm The Imposters v Wu Tag Clan
Bye Black Amigos & Gotcha have the Bye.          
                 
Round 2 Wednesday 18th October 2017   Round 2 Wednesday 18th October 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
5.45pm Omega v Gotcha   5.00pm Bonny Taggers v The Imposters
5.45pm Hustlin II v Tagtical   5.45pm Can’t Tag This v Kookas 2
6.30pm Black Amigos v Untagables   5.45pm Black & Yellow v Wu Tag Clan
6.30pm Dropkickz v Kookas          
                 
Round 3 Wednesday 25th October 2017   Round 3 Wednesday 25th October 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
5.45pm Hustlin II v Untagables   5.00pm Bonny Taggers v Wu Tag Clan
5.45pm Kookas v Gotcha   5.45pm Can’t Tag This v Black & Yellow
6.30pm Omega v Black Amigos   5.45pm Kookas 2 v The Imposters
6.30pm Dropkickz v Tagtical          
                 
Round 4 Wednesday 1st November 2017   Round 4 Wednesday 1st November 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
5.45pm Gotcha v Tagtical   5.00pm The Imposters v Black & Yellow
5.45pm Kookas v Black Amigos   5.45pm Can’t Tag This v Wu Tag Clan
6.30pm Omega v Untagables   5.45pm Kookas 2 v Bonny Taggers
6.30pm Dropkickz v Hustlin II          
                 
Round 5 Wednesday 8th November 2017   Round 5 Wednesday 8th November 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
5.45pm Kookas v Omega   5.00pm Kookas 2 v Wu Tag Clan
5.45pm Tagtical v Black Amigos   5.45pm The Imposters v Can’t Tag This
6.30pm Gotcha v Hustlin II   5.45pm Black & Yellow v Bonny Taggers
6.30pm Dropkickz v Untagables          
                 
Round 6 Wednesday 15th November 2017   Round 6 Wednesday 15th November 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
5.45pm Black Amigos * v Hustlin II   5.00pm Bonny Taggers v Kookas 2
5.45pm Tagtical v Omega   5.00pm The Imposters v Black & Yellow
6.30pm Kookas v Untagables   5.45pm Wu Tag Clan v Dropkickz
6.30pm Black Amigos * v Gotcha *   5.45pm Gotcha * v Can’t Tag This
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up   * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up
                 
Round 7 Wednesday 22nd November 2017   Round 7 Wednesday 22nd November 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
5.45pm Tagtical v Kookas   5.00pm Wu Tag Clan v Can’t Tag This
6.30pm Hustlin II v Omega   5.00pm Bonny Taggers * v The Imposters *
6.30pm Black Amigos v Untagables   5.45pm Bonny Taggers * v Black & Yellow
          5.45pm The Imposters * v Kookas 2
          5.45pm Dropkickz v Gotcha
          * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up
           
Semi-Finals Wednesday 29th November 2017   Semi-Finals Wednesday 29th November 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
5.45pm Hustlin II v Kookas    5.45pm Bonny Taggers v Kookas 2
6.30pm Omega v Black Amigos   6.30pm The Imposters v Black & Yellow
                 
Grand Final Wednesday 6th December 2017   Grand Final Wednesday 6th December 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
5.00pm Hustlin II v Black Amigos   5.00pm Bonny Taggers v Black & Yellow


The Junior Season is coming to a close, with the Grand Final games now scheduled. All participants in the Fairfield Spring 2017 season are welcome to attend and cheer, we wish good luck to all teams.