Competition Draw - Winter 2019 - Mixed Open Mondays - D1 & 2
Games commenced Monday 29th April for the Winter 2019 Monday Mixed Open competition.
Games are played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.
We have 12 Mixed teams registered on Mondays, there are additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Tuesday evenings.
There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.
The Winter Monday Mixed Open competition is being run as a graded competition.
Teams played a random draw in the first 5 rounds.
Results were then assessed to place teams into 2 Divisions for the final 7 Rounds.
At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams will play in a Finals Series.
The Finals Series will be played in the following format;
- Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
- Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals
Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Final.
The Premiers will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.
Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.
We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.
Draw last updated Tuesday 27th August 2019 at 1.23pm.
Winter 2019 Monday Mixed Open | Winter 2019 Monday Mixed Open | |||||||
Endeavour Reserve - Fairfield West | Endeavour Reserve - Fairfield West | |||||||
Division 1 | Division 2 | |||||||
Team 1 | CMS | Team 7 | Agila | |||||
Team 2 | Dingo | Team 8 | No Clue | |||||
Team 3 | Duke of York | Team 9 | Spartans | |||||
Team 4 | Forty 20's | Team 10 | Tagpies | |||||
Team 5 | HF Squad | Team 11 | thank u next | |||||
Team 6 | Whats Up Doc? 2.0 | Team 12 | unphogettable | |||||
Round 6 | Rescheduled Monday 22nd July June 2019 | Round 6 | Rescheduled Monday 22nd July June 2019 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.30pm | HF Squad | v | Whats Up Doc? 2.0 | 6.30pm | thank u next | v | unphogettable | |
7.15pm | CMS | v | Forty 20's | 7.15pm | No Clue * | v | Spartans | |
8.00pm | Dingo | v | Duke of York | 8.00pm | Agila* | v | No Clue * | |
8.45pm | Agila * | v | Tagpies | |||||
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up | ||||||||
Round 7 | Rescheduled Monday 29th July 2019 | Round 7 | Rescheduled Monday 29th July 2019 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.30pm | Dingo | v | HF Squad | 6.30pm | Agila | v | unphogettable | |
7.15pm | Whats Up Doc? 2.0 * | v | Spartans * | 7.15pm | Whats Up Doc? 2.0 * | v | Spartans * | |
7.15pm | Duke of York | v | Forty 20's | 8.00pm | Spartans * | v | Tagpies | |
8.00pm | CMS | v | Whats Up Doc? 2.0 * | 8.45pm | No Clue | v | thank u next | |
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up | * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up | |||||||
Round 8 | Monday 1st July 2019 | Round 8 | Monday 1st July 2019 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.30pm | Forty 20's | v | HF Squad | 6.30pm | No Clue | v | unphogettable | |
7.15pm | Dingo | v | Whats Up Doc? 2.0 | 8.00pm | Tagpies | v | thank u next | |
8.00pm | Duke of York | v | CMS | 8.45pm | Spartans | v | Agila | |
Round 9 | Rescheduled Monday 5th August 2019 | Round 9 | Rescheduled Monday 5th August 2019 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.30pm | Forty 20's | v | Dingo | 6.30pm | Spartans | v | unphogettable | |
7.15pm | Duke of York | v | Whats Up Doc? 2.0 | 8.00pm | Tagpies | v | No Clue | |
8.00pm | HF Squad | v | CMS | 8.45pm | thank u next | v | Agila | |
Round 10 | Monday 15th July 2019 | Round 10 | Monday 15th July 2019 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.30pm | Forty 20's | v | Whats Up Doc? 2.0 | 6.30pm | Tagpies | v | unphogettable | |
7.15pm | HF Squad | v | Duke of York | 8.00pm | Agila | v | No Clue | |
8.00pm | CMS | v | Dingo | 8.45pm | thank u next | v | Spartans |
Round 11 | Monday 12th August 2019 | Round 11 | Monday 12th August 2019 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.15pm | Duke of York | v | Whats Up Doc? 2.0 | 6.30pm | Spartans | v | thank u next | |
7.15pm | Forty 20's | v | HF Squad | 8.00pm | No Clue | v | unphogettable | |
8.00pm | Dingo | v | CMS | 8.45pm | Tagpies | v | Agila | |
Round 12 | Monday 19th August 2019 | Round 12 | Monday 19th August 2019 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.30pm | Duke of York | v | Forty 20's | 6.30pm | unphogettable | v | Spartans | |
7.15pm | HF Squad | v | CMS | 8.00pm | Agila | v | thank u next | |
8.00pm | Whats Up Doc? 2.0 | v | Dingo | 8.45pm | No Clue | v | Tagpies |
Semi-Finals | Monday 26th August 2019 | Semi-Finals | Monday 26th August 2019 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | Forty 20's | v | Whats Up Doc? 2.0 | 7.00pm | Tagpies | v | unphogettable | |
7.45pm | Duke of York | v | HF Squad | 7.45pm | No Clue | v | Agila |
Grand Final | Monday 2nd September 2019 | Grand Final | Monday 2nd September 2019 | |||||
All Grand Final Games to be played at Avery Park. | All Grand Final Games to be played at Avery Park. | |||||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | Duke of York | v | Forty 20's | 7.00pm | No Clue | v | Tagpies |
The Winter Season is drawing to a close, with the Grand Final games now scheduled. We would like to take this opportunity to thank all teams for their participation, and invite everyone to attend the Grand Final and cheer for their favourite team. A Free BBQ and Drinks will be on offer, with presentation of prizes to be made following the games. We wish good luck to all teams.