Fairfield Regional Schools Gala Day Competition Points Table 2014
Competition Table - Fairfield Regional Schools Tag League Gala Day - Spring 2014 | ||||||||||||
Rank | Team | Played | Won | Forfeit Win | Draw | Loss | Forfeit | Penalty | For | Against | Dif | Points |
Years 3 & 4 Mixed - Pool A | ||||||||||||
1 | William Stimson 3/4 M1 * | 3 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 9 | |||||
2 | Yagoona 3/4 M1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 7 | ||||
3 | Bonnyrigg 3/4 M | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | ||||
4 | Hannans Road 3/4 M1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | |||||
Years 3 & 4 Mixed - Pool B | ||||||||||||
5 | Hannans Road 3/4 M2 * | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 11 | ||||
6 | William Stimson 3/4 M2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 9 | |||
7 | Yagoona 3/4 M2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 | |||||
Years 5 & 6 Girls | ||||||||||||
8 | Hannans Road 5/6 G * | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 11 | ||||
9 | Yagoona 5/6 G1 * | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 11 | ||||
10 | William Stimson 5/6 G | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 8 | ||||
11 | Yagoona 5/6 G3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 6 | ||||
12 | Yagoona 5/6 G2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 4 | |||||
Years 5 & 6 Boys | ||||||||||||
13 | Yagoona 5/6 B1 * | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 33 | 12 | |||||
14 | Hannans Road 5/6 B * | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 10 | ||||
15 | William Stimson 5/6 B | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 8 | ||||
16 | Yagoona 5/6 B3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 5 | ||||
17 | Yagoona 5/6 B2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 | ||||
Years 7 & 8 Girls | ||||||||||||
18 | Moorebank 7/8 G * | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 12 | ||||
19 | Ingleburn 7/8 G1 * | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | ||||
20 | Ingleburn 7/8 G2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 4 | ||||
Years 7 & 8 Boys | ||||||||||||
21 | James Busby 7/8 B * | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 7 | ||||
22 | Ingleburn 7/8 B2 * | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 7 | ||||
23 | Moorebank 7/8 B | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | |||
24 | Ingleburn 7/8 B1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | ||||
Years 9 & 10 Girls - Pool A | ||||||||||||
25 | Moorebank 9/10 G * | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 12 | ||||
26 | St Johns Park 9/10 G1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | ||
27 | Ingleburn 9/10 G1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | |||
28 | Casula 9/10 G1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | |||
29 | Strathfield 9/10 G | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20 | -20 | 0 | |||||
Years 9 & 10 Girls - Pool B | ||||||||||||
30 | Merrylands 9/10 G * | 4 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 12 | |||||
31 | St Johns Park 9/10 G2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 10 | ||||
32 | St Johns Park 9/10 G3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 7 | |||
33 | Casula 9/10 G2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 6 | ||||
34 | Ingleburn 9/10 G2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 5 | ||||
Years 9 & 10 Boys - Pool A | ||||||||||||
35 | Merrylands 9/10 B * | 4 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 12 | |||||
36 | Moorebank 9/10 B | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 8 | ||||
37 | St Johns 9/10 B1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 8 | ||||
38 | Casula 9/10 B1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 8 | ||||
39 | Ingleburn 9/10 B1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 4 | |||||
Years 9 & 10 Boys - Pool B | ||||||||||||
40 | James Busby 9/10 B * | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 26 | 10 | |||
41 | Casula 9/10 B2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 | |||
42 | Ingleburn 9/10 B2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 8 | ||||
43 | St Johns 9/10 B2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | ||||
44 | Strathfield 9/10 B | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20 | -20 | 0 | |||||
Years 9 & 10 Boys - Pool C | ||||||||||||
45 | Ambarvale 9/10 B * | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 15 | 11 | ||||
46 | Lurnea 9/10 B | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 9 | |||
47 | Fairvale 9/10 B | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | ||||
48 | Casula 9/10 B3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 6 | ||||
49 | St Johns 9/10 B3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 6 | ||||
TOTAL | Checksum | 160 | 73 | 11 | 14 | 73 | 9 | 8 | 579 | 579 | 0 | 362 |
* Qualify for 2014 Junior Championships |