Competition Draw - Spring 2015 Mens Open - Thursdays R1-5
Games will commence on the 1st October for the Spring Mens Open Division playing on Thursdays.
We are limited to 16 teams competing in the Spring 2016 Season on Thursday Nights, with another Mens Open Competition playing on Monday nights.
Games will be played at Tarlington Reserve Bonnyrigg.
There will be games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.
The Mens Open competition will be run ungraded for the first 5 rounds.
The results of these games will be assessed and used to create 2 divisions.
A draw for the final 7 rounds of the round robin will then be published, with each team in each division playing each other once.
Points accumulated in the first 5 rounds will count towards the season points score.
The top 4 teams in each division will proceed to a finals series.
Cash prizes are on offer for ALL teams who make the Grand Final, with Division 1 winners also scoring branded merchandise of their choosing.
Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.
Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.
Draw last updated Wednesday 1st October 2015 at 3.28pm.
Mens Open - Thursdays | |||
Tarlington Reserve - Bonnyrigg | |||
Team 1 | Bukkake FC | ||
Team 2 | Cooked | ||
Team 3 | CUSUC | ||
Team 4 | Diggers | ||
Team 5 | Engage | ||
Team 6 | Ficktish | ||
Team 7 | Hawks | ||
Team 8 | No Dad Not The Belt | ||
Team 9 | Smash Bros | ||
Team 10 | Smooth Boys | ||
Team 11 | That Team | ||
Team 12 | The Force | ||
Team 13 | The Muffin Stuffers | ||
Team 14 | WP Boys | ||
Team 15 | Wu-Tag Clan | ||
Team 16 | Blue Bunnies | ||
Round 1 | Thursday 1st October 2015 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Blue Bunnies | v | Wu-Tag Clan |
6.30pm | Diggers | v | That Team |
7.15pm | Cooked | v | The Muffin Stuffers |
7.15pm | Ficktish | v | Smash Bros |
8.00pm | Engage | v | Smooth Boys |
8.00pm | CUSUC | v | The Force |
8.45pm | Hawks | v | No Dad Not The Belt |
8.45pm | Bukkake FC | v | WP Boys |
Round 2 | Thursday 8th October 2015 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Ficktish | v | That Team |
6.30pm | Diggers | v | The Muffin Stuffers |
7.15pm | Blue Bunnies | v | Bukkake FC |
7.15pm | Cooked | v | Wu-Tag Clan |
8.00pm | No Dad Not The Belt | v | Smash Bros |
8.00pm | Hawks | v | Smooth Boys |
8.45pm | CUSUC | v | WP Boys |
8.45pm | Engage | v | The Force |
Round 3 | Thursday 15th October 2015 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Diggers | v | Wu-Tag Clan |
6.30pm | No Dad Not The Belt | v | That Team |
7.15pm | Blue Bunnies | v | Cooked |
7.15pm | Ficktish | v | The Muffin Stuffers |
8.00pm | Engage | v | WP Boys |
8.00pm | Hawks | v | The Force |
8.45pm | CUSUC | v | Bukkake FC |
8.45pm | Smash Bros | v | Smooth Boys |
Round 4 | Thursday 22nd October 2015 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | The Muffin Stuffers | v | That Team |
6.30pm | Diggers | v | Engage |
7.15pm | Wu-Tag Clan | v | Smash Bros |
7.15pm | CUSUC | v | Ficktish |
8.00pm | Blue Bunnies | v | The Force |
8.00pm | Bukkake FC | v | No Dad Not The Belt |
8.45pm | WP Boys | v | Smooth Boys |
8.45pm | Cooked | v | Hawks |
Round 5 | Thursday 29th October 2015 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Wu-Tag Clan | v | That Team |
6.30pm | Diggers | v | Hawks |
7.15pm | Engage | v | Ficktish |
7.15pm | CUSUC | v | No Dad Not The Belt |
8.00pm | Bukkake FC | v | Smooth Boys |
8.00pm | Cooked | v | Smash Bros |
8.45pm | Blue Bunnies | v | The Muffin Stuffers |
8.45pm | WP Boys | v | The Force |
The Graded Draw for Rounds 6-12 will be published after the conclusion of the first 5 Rounds.