Competition Draw - Spring 2015 - Mens Open Mondays R1-5
Games commenced Monday 28th September for the Spring 2015 Mens Open Division playing on Mondays.
There are now 28 Teams registered, with other Mens Open Competitions playing on Thursday nights.
Games will be played at either Dwyer Oval, Warwick Farm or Tarlington Reserve Bonnyrigg.
Teams have been broken into 2 Pools;
- Pool A - Games will be played at Dwyer Oval
- Pool B - Games will be played at Tarlington Reserve Bonnyrigg
At Dwyer Oval, there are games running in 3 time slots; 7.00pm, 7.45pm, & 8.30pm.
At Tarlington Reserve, there are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.
The Mens Open competition will be run ungraded for the first 5 rounds.
The results of these games will be assessed and used to create 4 divisions.
A draw for the final 7 rounds of the round robin will then be published, with each team in each division playing each other.
Teams may need to change locations once the graded draws have been developed.
Points accumulated in the first 5 rounds will count towards the season points score.
The top 4 teams in each division will proceed to a finals series.
Cash prizes are on offer for ALL teams who make the Grand Final, with Division 1 winners also scoring Premiers Jackets.
Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.
We have been able to support requests for non-competing game times for all players playing in multiple teams each week.
Draw last updated Monday 19th October 2015 at 1.25pm.
Mens Open - Mondays - Pool A | Mens Open - Mondays - Pool B | |||||||
Dwyer Oval - Warwick Farm | Tarlington Reserve - Bonnyrigg | |||||||
Team 1 | It Happens | Team 1 | 50 Shades of Play | |||||
Team 2 | The Units | Team 2 | Diggers | |||||
Team 3 | From Behind | Team 3 | FanTAGstic Fourteen | |||||
Team 4 | Guten Tag | Team 4 | Koryo | |||||
Team 5 | Wise Guys | Team 5 | Misfits | |||||
Team 6 | AI | Team 6 | Nek Minit | |||||
Team 7 | Green Fairies | Team 7 | Ninja Pigs | |||||
Team 8 | Marvel | Team 8 | Parramatta Dogs | |||||
Team 9 | Stooges | Team 9 | Raby's Retards | |||||
Team 10 | The Knights | Team 10 | Real Madrid | |||||
Team 11 | Hashtag | Team 11 | Redskins | |||||
Team 12 | Stallions | Team 12 | Suicide Squad | |||||
Team 13 | AAF | |||||||
Team 14 | The Hogs | |||||||
Team 15 | Unknownz | |||||||
Team 16 | Vixen | |||||||
Round 1 | Monday 28th September 2015 | Round 1 | Monday 28th September 2015 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | Guten Tag | v | Stallions | 7.00pm | Nek Minit | v | Raby's Retards | |
7.00pm | It Happens | v | The Units | 7.45pm | Diggers | v | The Hogs | |
7.45pm | The Knights | v | From Behind | 7.45pm | Koryo | v | Suicide Squad | |
7.45pm | AI | v | Wise Guys | 8.30pm | 50 Shades of Play | v | Misfits | |
8.30pm | Green Fairies | v | Stooges | |||||
8.30pm | Hashtag | v | Marvel | |||||
Round 2 | Monday 12th October 2015 | Round 2 | Monday 12th October 2015 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | Stallions | v | Wise Guys | 6.30pm | Koryo | v | Unknownz | |
7.00pm | Guten Tag | v | It Happens | 6.30pm | Raby's Retards | v | Redskins | |
7.45pm | Stooges | v | The Units | 7.15pm | Nek Minit | v | Ninja Pigs | |
7.45pm | Green Fairies | v | From Behind | 7.15pm | FanTAGstic Fourteen | v | The Hogs | |
8.30pm | Marvel | v | The Knights | 8.00pm | Diggers | v | 50 Shades of Play | |
8.30pm | Hashtag | v | AI | 8.00pm | Real Madrid | v | Suicide Squad | |
8.45pm | Parramatta Dogs | v | Misfits | |||||
Round 3 | Monday 19th October 2015 | Round 3 | Monday 19th October 2015 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | The Units | v | Wise Guys | 6.30pm | Raby's Retards | v | Unknownz | |
7.00pm | Guten Tag | v | From Behind | 6.30pm | Nek Minit | v | The Hogs | |
7.45pm | Marvel | v | It Happens | 7.15pm | Koryo | v | Redskins | |
7.45pm | Stooges | v | The Knights | 7.15pm | Vixen | v | Diggers | |
8.30pm | Stallions | v | AI | 8.00pm | Suicide Squad | v | Ninja Pigs | |
8.30pm | Hashtag | v | Green Fairies | 8.00pm | Real Madrid | v | AAF | |
8.45pm | Parramatta Dogs | v | 50 Shades of Play | |||||
8.45pm | FanTAGstic Fourteen | v | Misfits | |||||
Round 4 | Monday 26th October 2015 | Round 4 | Monday 26th October 2015 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | The Units | v | From Behind | 6.30pm | Nek Minit | v | Diggers | |
7.00pm | Green Fairies | v | Guten Tag | 6.30pm | Raby's Retards | v | 50 Shades of Play | |
7.45pm | The Knights | v | Stallions | 7.15pm | Real Madrid | v | The Hogs | |
7.45pm | Wise Guys | v | Stooges | 7.15pm | Suicide Squad | v | Unknownz | |
8.30pm | It Happens | v | Hashtag | 8.00pm | AAF | v | Redskins | |
8.30pm | AI | v | Marvel | 8.00pm | Koryo | v | Ninja Pigs | |
8.45pm | Vixen | v | Misfits | |||||
8.45pm | Parramatta Dogs | v | FanTAGstic Fourteen | |||||
Round 5 | Monday 2nd November 2015 | Round 5 | Monday 2nd November 2015 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | Wise Guys | v | From Behind | 6.30pm | The Hogs | v | Redskins | |
7.00pm | It Happens | v | Stallions | 6.30pm | Nek Minit | v | Unknownz | |
7.45pm | Guten Tag | v | Hashtag | 7.15pm | Raby's Retards | v | Misfits | |
7.45pm | The Knights | v | The Units | 7.15pm | Parramatta Dogs | v | Diggers | |
8.30pm | AI | v | Stooges | 8.00pm | Vixen | v | Koryo | |
8.30pm | Green Fairies | v | Marvel | 8.00pm | AAF | v | Ninja Pigs | |
8.45pm | Real Madrid | v | 50 Shades of Play | |||||
8.45pm | Suicide Squad | v | FanTAGstic Fourteen | |||||
For Monday the 9th November, we will be playing make | Make Up | Monday 9th November 2015 | ||||||
up games for those teams who registered and started | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | ||||
late for the Spring 2015 season. Those teams who | 7.00pm | Unknownz | v | Redskins | ||||
have already played 5 rounds will take a break, | 7.00pm | Vixen | v | Parramatta Dogs | ||||
resuming with Round 6 on the 16th November. The | 7.45pm | Vixen | v | AAF | ||||
graded draw will be published on Sunday the | 7.45pm | Ninja Pigs | v | Real Madrid | ||||
15th November. | 8.30pm | FanTAGstic Fourteen | v | AAF |
The Graded Draw for Rounds 6-12 will be published after the conclusion of the first 5 Rounds & Make Up Games.