Junior Competition Draw Spring 2013 - Under 16's Combined
Games will commence Tuesday 8th October for the Junior Under 16's Division.
There are 12 teams competing in the Spring 2013 Junior Competition on Wednesday Nights.
Given the number of teams registered in each division, we have had to combine teams into 2 Divisions, U12' & Under 16's.
There will be 2 games running in 3 time slots; 6.00pm, 6.45pm & 7.30pm.
Under 12's will play at either 6.00pm or 6.45pm.
Under 16's will play at either 6.45pm or 7.30pm.
A total of 8 rounds will be played in the regular season, with the top 4 teams in each division progressing to a sudden death finals series played over 2 weeks.
A partial draw for the season is now published, with the remaining rounds to be published later in the season.
Draw last updated Monday 16th December 2013 at 2.20pm.
Junior Under 16's Combined
Team 1
Golden Eagles
Team 2
Legends F.C.
Team 3
Tag Titans
Team 4
The Crusaders
Team 5
The Invincibles
Team 6
Under Dog
Round 1
Wednesday 16th October 2013
Game Time
Team Name 1
v
Team Name 2
6.45pm
Untagables
v
Legends F.C
7.30pm
Golden Eagles
v
Crusaders
7.30pm
Tag Titans
v
The Invincibles
Bye
Under Dog has the bye.
Round 2
Wednesday 23rd October 2013
Game Time
Team Name 1
v
Team Name 2
6.45pm
Golden Eagles
v
Under Dog
7.30pm
Legends F.C
v
The Invincibles
7.30pm
Untagables
v
The Crusaders
Bye
Tag Titans has the bye.
Round 3
Wednesday 30th October 2013
Game Time
Team Name 1
v
Team Name 2
6.45pm
Legends F.C
v
Tag Titans
7.30pm
The Crusaders
v
Under Dog
7.30pm
Golden Eagles
v
The Invincibles
Round 4
Wednesday 6th November 2013
Game Time
Team Name 1
v
Team Name 2
6.45pm
Legends F.C
v
Golden Eagles
7.30pm
The Crusaders
v
Tag Titans
7.30pm
The Invincibles
v
Under Dog
Round 5
Wednesday 13th November 2013
Game Time
Team Name 1
v
Team Name 2
6.45pm
The Crusaders
v
Legends F.C
7.30pm
The Invincibles
v
Golden Eagles
7.30pm
Under Dog
v
Tag Titans
Round 6
Rescheduled Wednesday 4th December
Game Time
Team Name 1
v
Team Name 2
6.45pm
The Invincibles
v
The Crusaders
7.30pm
Under Dog
v
Legends F.C
7.30pm
Tag Titans
v
Golden Eagles
Round 7
Wednesday 27th November 2013
Game Time
Team Name 1
v
Team Name 2
6.45pm
Under Dog
v
The Crusaders
7.30pm
Tag Titans
v
Invincibles
7.30pm
Golden Eagles
v
Legends F.C
Round 8 | Wednesday 11th December 2013 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.45pm | The Crusaders | v | Legends F.C |
7.30pm | Tag Titans | v | Golden Eagles |
7.30pm | The Invincibles | v | Under Dog |
Make Up | Wednesday TBC 2013 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
TBC | Underdog | v | Tag Titans |
Semi-Finals | Wednesday 18th December 2013 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.45pm | Legends F.C | v | Golden Eagles |
6.45pm | Tag Titans | v | The Crusaders |
Grand Final | Wednesday 18th December 2013 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
7.30pm | ? | v | ? |
A Free BBQ and presentation will follow the Finals. All registered participants of the Fairfield Junior Tag League Competition and their families are welcome to attend and participate in the end of season celebration.