Competition Draw - Spring 2017 - Mixed Open Tuesdays - D3 & D4

Games commenced Tuesday 19th September for the Spring 2017 Tuesday Mixed Open competition.

Games are played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We ave 32 teams playing on Tuesdays, there are additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Monday & Wednesday evenings.

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Spring 2017 competition was run ungraded for the first 5 Rounds.

After Round 5, teams performances were assessed, with teams then placed into 4 Divisions for the final 7 Rounds.

Points from the first 5 Rounds contribute to the season points total.

At the conclusion of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each division will proceed to a finals series in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for the teams who make the Grand Final, plus season premiers (Division 1 only) receive custom branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported as much as possible.

We have been unable to support requests for early and late games as most teams requested late games. Teams have been given an even rotation of time slots as much as possible, with limited allocations at 6.30pm.

Draw last updated Tuesday 14th October 2017 at 2.21pm.

Spring 2017 Tuesday Mixed Open       Spring 2017 Tuesday Mixed Open    
Division 3 - Endeavour Reserve       Division 4 - Endeavour Reserve    
Team 1 99 Problems but a Tag ain't one       Team 1 Add Me On Runescape
Team 2 Camboflage 2.0       Team 2 Com Tam    
Team 3 Crush Blue Thirties       Team 3 Div 4 Champions    
Team 4 French Toast Mafia       Team 4 Freedom Fighters    
Team 5 House Tag-Aryn       Team 5 Later Mate Later    
Team 6 Jay's Baes       Team 6 Tagquilla Slugs    
Team 7 Maccas Run       Team 7 The Expandables    
Team 8 SRIRACHA       Team 8 Victorious Secret    
                 
Round 6 Tuesday 31st October 2017   Round 6 Tuesday 31st October 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Tag It v Victorious Secret   6.30pm Tagquilla Slugs v The Expandables
7.15pm Camboflage 2.0 v SRIRACHA   7.15pm Add Me On Runescape v Later Mate Later
8.00pm French Toast Mafia v Jay's Baes   8.00pm Div 4 Champions v Freedom Fighters
8.45pm Crush Blue Thirties v Maccas Run   8.45pm Com Tam v House Tag-Aryn
                 
Round 7 Tuesday 7th November 2017   Round 7 Tuesday 7th November 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Camboflage 2.0 v Victorious Secret   6.30pm Com Tam v Tagquilla Slugs
7.15pm Crush Blue Thirties v Tag It   7.15pm Freedom Fighters v House Tag-Aryn
8.00pm French Toast Mafia v SRIRACHA   8.00pm Div 4 Champions v Later Mate Later
8.45pm Jay's Baes v Maccas Run   8.45pm Add Me On Runescape v The Expandables
                 
Round 8 Tuesday 14th November 2017   Round 8 Tuesday 14th November 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm French Toast Mafia v Camboflage 2.0   6.30pm Freedom Fighters v Tagquilla Slugs
7.15pm Maccas Run v SRIRACHA   7.15pm Div 4 Champions v Add Me On Runescape
8.00pm Crush Blue Thirties v House Tag-Aryn   8.00pm Victorious Secret v Later Mate Later
8.45pm Jay's Baes v 99 Problems but a Tag ain't one   8.45pm Com Tam v The Expandables
                 
Round 9 Tuesday 21st November 2017   Round 9 Tuesday 21st November 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Jay's Baes v Crush Blue Thirties   6.30pm Freedom Fighters v Com Tam
7.15pm French Toast Mafia v House Tag-Aryn   7.15pm Div 4 Champions v The Expandables
8.00pm Maccas Run v Camboflage 2.0   8.00pm Victorious Secret v Add Me On Runescape
8.45pm SRIRACHA v 99 Problems but a Tag ain't one   8.45pm Later Mate Later v Tagquilla Slugs
                 
Round 10 Tuesday 28th November 2017   Round 10 Tuesday 28th November 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm SRIRACHA v Crush Blue Thirties   6.30pm Tagquilla Slugs v Add Me On Runescape
7.15pm 99 Problems but a Tag ain't one v Camboflage 2.0   7.15pm Later Mate Later v Com Tam
8.00pm Jay's Baes v House Tag-Aryn   8.00pm Freedom Fighters v The Expandables
8.45pm Maccas Run v French Toast Mafia   8.45pm Victorious Secret v Div 4 Champions
                 
Round 11 Tuesday 5th December 2017   Round 11 Tuesday 5th December 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm 99 Problems but a Tag ain't one v French Toast Mafia   6.30pm Tagquilla Slugs v Div 4 Champions
7.15pm Maccas Run v House Tag-Aryn   7.15pm Victorious Secret v The Expandables
8.00pm Camboflage 2.0 v Crush Blue Thirties   8.00pm Later Mate Later v Freedom Fighters
8.45pm SRIRACHA v Jay's Baes   8.45pm Add Me On Runescape v Com Tam
                 
Round 12 Tuesday 12th December 2017   Round 12 Tuesday 12th December 2017
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Crush Blue Thirties v French Toast Mafia   6.30pm Tagquilla Slugs v Victorious Secret
7.15pm 99 Problems but a Tag ain't one v Maccas Run   7.15pm Later Mate Later v The Expandables
8.00pm Camboflage 2.0 v Jay's Baes   8.00pm Com Tam v Div 4 Champions
8.45pm SRIRACHA v House Tag-Aryn   8.45pm Add Me On Runescape v Freedom Fighters

The draw for the Semi-Finals will be posted following the conclusion of the first 12 Rounds.