Competition Draw - Spring 2018 - Mixed Open Tuesdays - Divisions 2 & 3

Games commenced Tuesday 11th September for the Spring 2018 Tuesday Mixed Open competition.

Games are played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We have 22 teams registered on Tuesdays, there are additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Wednesday evenings.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 7.00pm, 7.45pm & 8.30pm.

The Spring 2018 competition will be run as a graded competition.

Teams played in a random draw for the first 7 Rounds.

Teams performances were then assessed, with teams now placed into 3 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other once over the remaining 5 Rounds.

Results from the first 7 Rounds will contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams in each Division will play in a Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Final.

Winners of Division 1 (the Premiers) will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported as much as possible.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Monday 19th November 2018 at 2.26pm.

Spring 2018 Tuesday Mixed Open       Spring 2018 Tuesday Mixed Open    
Endeavour Reserve - Fairfield West       Endeavour Reserve - Fairfield West    
Division 2       Division 3    
Team 1 Catch Me If You Can       Team 1 BEFRESHAUS    
Team 2 Hot Heads       Team 2 CHUNKY MONKEY    
Team 3 M.I.A.       Team 3 Dream Chasers    
Team 4 No Woman No Try       Team 4 E-Tag    
Team 5 Tagpies       Team 5 No Idea    
Team 6 TBC       Team 6 Tags Not Hot    
Team 7 The Simpsons       Team 7 The Expandables    
Team 8 Universe 7       Team 8 Vicious & Delicious    
                 
Round 8 Tuesday 20th November 2018   Round 8 Tuesday 20th November 2018
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm M.I.A. v No Woman No Try   7.00pm The Expandables v Vicious & Delicious
7.45pm The Simpsons v Universe 7   7.00pm Dream Chasers v E-Tag
7.45pm Catch Me If You Can v TBC   7.45pm CHUNKY MONKEY v No Idea
8.30pm Hot Heads v Tagpies   8.30pm BEFRESHAUS v Tags Not Hot
                 
Round 9 Tuesday 27th November 2018   Round 9 Tuesday 27th November 2018
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Tagpies v TBC   7.00pm BEFRESHAUS v Vicious & Delicious
7.45pm No Woman No Try v The Simpsons   7.00pm CHUNKY MONKEY v The Expandables
7.45pm Hot Heads v Universe 7   7.45pm Dream Chasers v Tags Not Hot
8.30pm M.I.A. v Catch Me If You Can   8.30pm E-Tag v No Idea
                 
Round 10 Tuesday 4th December 2018   Round 10 Tuesday 4th December 2018
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm M.I.A. v Universe 7   7.00pm Dream Chasers v Vicious & Delicious
7.45pm TBC v The Simpsons   7.00pm No Idea v BEFRESHAUS
7.45pm No Woman No Try v Hot Heads   7.45pm E-Tag v CHUNKY MONKEY
8.30pm Tagpies v Catch Me If You Can   8.30pm Tags Not Hot v The Expandables
                 
Round 11 Tuesday 11th December 2018   Round 11 Tuesday 11th December 2018
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Tagpies v Universe 7   7.00pm The Expandables v Dream Chasers
7.45pm The Simpsons v M.I.A.   7.00pm Tags Not Hot v E-Tag
7.45pm Catch Me If You Can v Hot Heads   7.45pm No Idea v Vicious & Delicious
8.30pm TBC v No Woman No Try   8.30pm BEFRESHAUS v CHUNKY MONKEY
                 
Round 12 Tuesday 18th December 2018   Round 12 Tuesday 18th December 2018
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm TBC v Universe 7   7.00pm CHUNKY MONKEY v Dream Chasers
7.45pm The Simpsons v Tagpies   7.00pm The Expandables v No Idea
7.45pm Catch Me If You Can v No Woman No Try   7.45pm Tags Not Hot v Vicious & Delicious
8.30pm Hot Heads v M.I.A.   8.30pm BEFRESHAUS v E-Tag

The draw for the Semi-Finals will be posted following the conclusion of Round 12.