Competition Draw - Winter 2018 - Mixed Open Tuesdays - Divisions 2 & 3

Games commenced Tuesday 17th April for the Winter 2018 Tuesday Mixed Open competition.

Games are played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We have 24 teams registered on Tuesdays.

There are additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Wednesday evenings.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 7.00pm, 7.45pm & 8.30pm.

The Winter 2018 competition is beeing run as a graded competition.

Teams played in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds.

Teams performances were then assessed, with teams now placed into 3 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other once over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams in each Division will play in a Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Final.

Winners of Division 1 (the Premiers) will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported as much as possible.

We have tried to support requests for early and late games, but this has not always been possible.

Draw last updated Monday 21st May 2018 at 2.00pm.

Winter 2018 Tuesday Mixed Open       Winter 2018 Tuesday Mixed Open    
Endeavour Reserve - Fairfield West       Endeavour Reserve - Fairfield West    
Division 2       Division 3    
Team 1 Beastmode       Team 1 Catch Me If You Can     
Team 2 The Expandables       Team 2 Freedom Fighters    
Team 3 Universe 7       Team 3 Hips Dont Lie    
Team 4 420N       Team 4 Tagquilla Slugs    
Team 5 Best Friends       Team 5 Wakanda Forever    
Taem 6 Camboflage       Taem 6 Tags Not Hot    
Team 7 Tagpies       Team 7 The Saddle Club    
Team 8 Wakanda       Team 8 Tradies Get Da Ladies    
                 
Round 6 Tuesday 22nd May 2018   Round 6 Tuesday 22nd May 2018
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Universe 7 v 420N   7.00pm Hips Dont Lie v Tagquilla Slugs
7.45pm The Expandables v Best Friends   7.45pm The Saddle Club v Tradies Get Da Ladies
8.30pm Beastmode v Camboflage   7.45pm Catch Me If You Can v Tags Not Hot
8.30pm Tagpies v Wakanda   8.30pm Freedom Fighters v Wakanda Forever
                 
Round 7 Tuesday 29th May 2018   Round 7 Tuesday 29th May 2018
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm The Expandables v Tagpies   7.00pm Hips Dont Lie v Tags Not Hot
7.45pm 420N v Best Friends   7.45pm Catch Me If You Can v Tradies Get Da Ladies
8.30pm Beastmode v Wakanda   7.45pm Freedom Fighters v The Saddle Club
8.30pm Universe 7 v Camboflage   8.30pm Tagquilla Slugs v Wakanda Forever
                 
Round 8 Tuesday 5th June 2018   Round 8 Tuesday 5th June 2018
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Best Friends v Camboflage   7.00pm Freedom Fighters v Tradies Get Da Ladies
7.45pm Universe 7 v Beastmode   7.45pm Tagquilla Slugs v The Saddle Club
8.30pm 420N v Tagpies   7.45pm Wakanda Forever v Tags Not Hot
8.30pm The Expandables v Wakanda   8.30pm Hips Dont Lie v Catch Me If You Can
                 
Round 9 Tuesday 12th June 2018   Round 9 Tuesday 12th June 2018
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Camboflage v Tagpies   7.00pm Tagquilla Slugs v Freedom Fighters
7.45pm Universe 7 v Wakanda   7.45pm Hips Dont Lie v Tradies Get Da Ladies
8.30pm Best Friends v Beastmode   7.45pm Wakanda Forever v Catch Me If You Can
8.30pm 420N v The Expandables   8.30pm Tags Not Hot v The Saddle Club
                 
Round 10 Tuesday 19th June 2018   Round 10 Tuesday 19th June 2018
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Best Friends v Universe 7   7.00pm Tagquilla Slugs v Tradies Get Da Ladies
7.45pm 420N v Wakanda   7.45pm Wakanda Forever v Hips Dont Lie
8.30pm Camboflage v The Expandables   7.45pm The Saddle Club v Catch Me If You Can
8.30pm Tagpies v Beastmode   8.30pm Tags Not Hot v Freedom Fighters
                 
Round 11 Tuesday 26th June 2018   Round 11 Tuesday 26th June 2018
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Best Friends v Wakanda   7.00pm Wakanda Forever v Tradies Get Da Ladies
7.45pm Camboflage v 420N   7.45pm Catch Me If You Can v Freedom Fighters
8.30pm Beastmode v The Expandables   7.45pm Tags Not Hot v Tagquilla Slugs
8.30pm Tagpies v Universe 7   8.30pm The Saddle Club v Hips Dont Lie
                 
Round 12 Tuesday 3rd July 2018   Round 12 Tuesday 3rd July 2018
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Camboflage v Wakanda   7.00pm Freedom Fighters v Hips Dont Lie
7.45pm The Expandables v Universe 7   7.45pm Catch Me If You Can v Tagquilla Slugs
8.30pm Tagpies v Best Friends   7.45pm The Saddle Club v Wakanda Forever
8.30pm Beastmode v 420N   8.30pm Tags Not Hot v Tradies Get Da Ladies

The draw for the Final Series will be posted following the conclusion of the Round Robin Competition.