Competition Draw - Winter 2019 - Mixed Open Tuesdays - Division 1

Games commenced Tuesday 23rd April for the Winter 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open competition.

Games are played at Avery Park Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We have 22 Mixed teams registered on Tuesdays, there are additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Monday evenings.

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Winter 2019 competition is being run as a graded competition.

Teams played in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds.

Teams performances were then assessed, with teams placed into 3 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams in each Division will play in a Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Final.

Winners of Division 1 (the Premiers) will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported as much as possible.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Sunday 26th May 2019 at 4.04pm.

Winter 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open    
Avery Park - Fairfield West    
Division 1    
Team 1 Defenders    
Team 2 Looking to Score    
Team 3 MIA    
Team 4 No Idea    
Team 5 Sleazy Wombats    
Team 6 Tag n Sack    
Team 7 TBC    
Team 8 YKTG    
       
Round 6 Tuesday 28th May 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Looking to Score v Sleazy Wombats
7.15pm MIA v No Idea
8.00pm TBC v YKTG *
8.45pm YKTG * v No Fendi *
8.45pm Defenders v Tag n Sack
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
       
Round 7 Tuesday 4th June 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Looking to Score v TBC
7.15pm MIA v Tag n Sack *
8.00pm YKTG * v Tag n Sack *
8.45pm No Idea v Sleazy Wombats
8.45pm Defenders v YKTG *
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
       
Round 8 Tuesday 11th June 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Sleazy Wombats v Tag n Sack
7.15pm Looking to Score v YKTG *
8.00pm No Idea v TBC
8.45pm YKTG * v Why So Salty *
8.45pm MIA v Defenders
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
       
Round 9 Tuesday 18th June 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Sleazy Wombats v Defenders
7.15pm Tag n Sack v TBC
8.00pm MIA v YKTG
8.45pm No Idea v Looking to Score
       
Round 10 Tuesday 25th June 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Tag n Sack v Looking to Score
7.15pm Sleazy Wombats v MIA
8.00pm Defenders * v YKTG *
8.45pm TBC v Defenders *
8.45pm No Idea v YKTG *
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.

The draw for Rounds 11 & 12 will be posted following the conclusion of Round 10.