Competition Draw - Spring 2020 - Mixed Open Tuesdays - Divisions 1 & 2
Games commenced Monday 19th October for the Spring 2020 Tuesday Mixed Open competition.
Games are played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.
We have 13 Mixed teams registered on Tuesdays, there are additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Monday and Thursday evenings.
There are games running in 3 time slots; 6.45pm, 7.30pm & & 8.15pm.
The Spring 2020 Tuesday Mixed Open competition is being run as a graded competition.
Teams played in a random draw for the first 4 Rounds.
Teams performances have been assessed, with teams placed into 2 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.
Results from the first 4 Rounds will contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.
At the conclusion of Round 11, the top 4 teams in each Division will play in a Finals Series.
The Finals Series will be played in the following format;
- Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
- Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals
Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Final.
Winners of Division 1 (the Premiers) will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.
Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported as much as possible.
We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.
Draw last updated Sunday 14th February, 2021 at 4.45pm.
Spring 2020 Tuesday Mixed Open | Spring 2020 Tuesday Mixed Open | |||||||
Pool A | Pool B | |||||||
Endeavour Reserve | Endeavour Reserve | |||||||
Team 1 | Duke Of York | Team 1 | Befreshaus | |||||
Team 2 | G.O.T.G. | Team 2 | Catch me if you can | |||||
Team 3 | GO HARD or GO HOME | Team 3 | Flatout | |||||
Team 4 | Ho Lee Phuc | Team 4 | Hips don’t Lie | |||||
Team 5 | No Idea | Team 5 | Legendz | |||||
Team 6 | Plastic Gangsters | Team 6 | Tag us on Instagram | |||||
Team 7 | Timor Taggers | |||||||
Round 5 | Tuesday 24th November, 2020 | Round 5 | Tuesday 24th November, 2020 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.45pm | No Idea | v | Plastic Gangsters | 6.45pm | Befreshaus | v | Tag us on Instagram | |
7.30pm | Duke Of York | v | Ho Lee Phuc | 7.30pm | Catch me if you can | v | Legendz | |
8.15pm | G.O.T.G. | v | GO HARD or GO HOME | 8.15pm | Flatout | v | Hips don’t Lie | |
Bye | Timor Taggers has the bye. | |||||||
Round 6 | Tuesday 1st December, 2020 | Round 6 | Tuesday 1st December, 2020 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.45pm | Duke Of York | v | Plastic Gangsters | 6.45pm | Flatout | v | Tag us on Instagram | |
7.30pm | GO HARD or GO HOME | v | Ho Lee Phuc | 7.30pm | Catch me if you can | v | Timor Taggers | |
8.15pm | G.O.T.G. | v | No Idea | 8.15pm | Hips don’t Lie | v | Legendz | |
Bye | Befreshaus has the bye. | |||||||
Round 7 | Tuesday 8th December, 2020 | Round 7 | Tuesday 8th December, 2020 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.45pm | GO HARD or GO HOME | v | Duke Of York | 6.45pm | Timor Taggers | v | Legendz | |
7.30pm | G.O.T.G. | v | Plastic Gangsters | 7.30pm | Befreshaus | v | Hips don’t Lie | |
8.15pm | Ho Lee Phuc | v | No Idea | 8.15pm | Catch me if you can | v | Flatout | |
Bye | Tag us on Instagram has the bye. | |||||||
Round 8 | Tuesday 15th December, 2020 | Round 8 | Tuesday 15th December, 2020 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.45pm | GO HARD or GO HOME | v | Plastic Gangsters * | 6.45pm | Hips don’t Lie | v | Timor Taggers | |
7.30pm | Plastic Gangsters * | v | Duke of York * | 7.30pm | Legendz | v | Tag us on Instagram | |
8.15pm | No Idea | v | Duke Of York * | 8.15pm | Flatout | v | Befreshaus | |
8.15pm | Ho Lee Phuc | v | G.O.T.G. | Bye | Catch me if you can has the bye. | |||
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up. | ||||||||
Round 9 | Tuesday 12th January, 2021 | Round 9 | Tuesday 12th January, 2021 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.45pm | Duke Of York * | v | G.O.T.G. | 6.45pm | Timor Taggers | v | Befreshaus | |
7.30pm | Duke Of York * | v | Hips don’t Lie | 6.45pm | Tag us on Instagram | v | Catch me if you can | |
7.30pm | Ho Lee Phuc | v | Plastic Gangsters | 7.30pm | Duke Of York * | v | Hips don’t Lie | |
8.15pm | No Idea | v | GO HARD or GO HOME | 8.15pm | Legendz | v | Flatout | |
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up. | * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up. |
Round 10 | Tuesday 19th January, 2021 | Round 10 | Tuesday 19th January, 2021 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.45pm | Plastic Gangsters | v | Duke Of York | 6.45pm | Timor Taggers | v | Flatout | |
7.30pm | Ho Lee Phuc | v | G.O.T.G. | 7.30pm | Befreshaus | v | Catch me if you can | |
8.15pm | GO HARD or GO HOME | v | No Idea | 8.15pm | Tag us on Instagram | v | Hips don’t Lie | |
Bye | Legendz has the bye. | |||||||
Round 11 | Rescheduled Tuesday 9th February, 2021 | Round 11 | Rescheduled Tuesday 9th February, 2021 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.45pm | Ho Lee Phuc | v | Plastic Gangsters | 6.45pm | Tag us on Instagram | v | Timor Taggers | |
7.30pm | Duke Of York | v | No Idea | 7.30pm | Hips don’t Lie | v | Catch me if you can | |
8.15pm | G.O.T.G. | v | GO HARD or GO HOME | 8.15pm | Legendz | v | Befreshaus | |
Bye | Flatout has the bye. |
Semi-Finals | Tuesday 16th February, 2021 | Semi-Finals | Tuesday 16th February, 2021 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
6.45pm | Ho Lee Phuc | v | Duke Of York | 6.45pm | Catch me if you can | v | Hips don’t Lie | |
6.45pm | Plastic Gangsters | v | G.O.T.G. | 6.45pm | Legendz | v | Befreshaus | |
Grand Final | Tuesday 16th February, 2021 | Grand Final | Tuesday 16th February, 2021 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
8.20pm | Winner Semi-Final 1 | v | Winner Semi-Final 2 | 8.20pm | Winner Semi-Final 1 | v | Winner Semi-Final 2 |
The Spring 2020 season is drawing to a close with the Finals games now scheduled. We would like to thank everyone for their participation, hope to see you play with us again in the upcoming Winter season. The Grand Final games will be followed by a brief ceremony, where prizes will be presented. We wish good luck to all teams.