Competition Draw - Winter 2020 - Mixed Open Mondays

Games will commence Monday 3rd August for the Winter 2020 Monday Mixed Open competition.

Games will be played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We have 8 Mixed teams registered on Mondays, there is an additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Wednesday evenings.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 6.45pm, 7.30pm & 8.15pm.

The Winter Monday Mixed competition will be run ungraded.

At the conclusion of Round 11, the top 4 teams will play in a Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final.

The Premiers will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Wednesday 29th July 2020 at 12.35pm.

Winter 2020 Monday Mixed Open    
Endeavour Reserve, Fairfield West    
Team 1 B.B.B    
Team 2 Ben Dover    
Team 3 Daddy's Darlings    
Team 4 Dumpling Dippers    
Team 5 Forty 20s    
Team 6 Marker Luke & John    
Team 7 Ho Lee Phuc    
Team 8 KATATHEO    
       
Round 1 Monday 3rd August, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Ben Dover v Forty 20s
7.30pm B.B.B v Marker Luke & John
8.15pm Daddy's Darlings v Dumpling Dippers
8.15pm Ho Lee Phuc v KATATHEO
       
Round 2 Monday 10th August, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Dumpling Dippers v Forty 20s
7.30pm Ben Dover v Ho Lee Phuc
8.15pm B.B.B v KATATHEO
8.15pm Daddy's Darlings v Marker Luke & John
       
Round 3 Monday 17th August, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Ben Dover v KATATHEO
7.30pm Dumpling Dippers v Ho Lee Phuc
8.15pm Forty 20s v Marker Luke & John
8.15pm Daddy's Darlings v B.B.B
       
Round 4 Monday 24th August, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Dumpling Dippers v Ben Dover
7.30pm Forty 20s v B.B.B
8.15pm Marker Luke & John v Ho Lee Phuc
8.15pm Daddy's Darlings v KATATHEO
       
Round 5 Monday 31st August, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Marker Luke & John v Ben Dover
7.30pm Forty 20s v Daddy's Darlings
8.15pm Ho Lee Phuc v B.B.B
8.15pm Dumpling Dippers v KATATHEO
       
Round 6 Monday 7th September, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm B.B.B v Ben Dover
7.30pm Forty 20s v KATATHEO
8.15pm Marker Luke & John v Dumpling Dippers
8.15pm Ho Lee Phuc v Daddy's Darlings
       
Round 7 Monday 14th September, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Ho Lee Phuc v Forty 20s
7.30pm Ben Dover v Daddy's Darlings
8.15pm Marker Luke & John v KATATHEO
8.15pm B.B.B v Dumpling Dippers

The draw for Rounds 8 through 11 will be posted following the conclusion of the first 7 Rounds.