Competition Draw - Spring 2021 - Mens Open Tuesdays

Games commenced Tuesday 16th November for the Spring 2021 Mens Open Tuesday Competition.

Games are played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

There are now 8 Mens teams registered for the Spring Tuesday Competition. We are still accepting late registrations, hope to add a few more teams to the draw. So if you have a team and wish to play, simply send us your registration form or call 1800 466 090 so we can have your team included.

There are also another Mens Open competition playing on Mondays at Avery Park.

There are now games games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Spring 2021 Tuesday Mens Open competition is being run ungraded.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the major Grand Final.

Winners of the major Grand Final will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

We have supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Draw last updated Monday 22nd November 2021 at 8.48am.

Spring 2021 Tuesday Mens Open    
Endeavour Reserve    
Team 1 Fitya    
Team 2 If you know you know    
Team 3 Manukes    
Team 4 Redbacks    
Team 5 Red Frogs    
Team 6 Straight Outta    
Team 7 Who's Next    
Team 8 Step Bros    
       
Round 1 Tuesday 16th November, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Manukes v Fitya
7.30pm Straight Outta v Who's Next
8.15pm Red Frogs v Step Bros
Bye If you know you know & Redbacks have the bye.
       
Round 2 Tuesday 23rd November, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm If you know you know v Straight Outta
7.15pm Redbacks v Step Bros
8.00pm Fitya v Who's Next
8.45pm Manukes v Red Frogs
       
Round 3 Tuesday 30th November, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm If you know you know v Step Bros
7.15pm Redbacks v Fitya
8.00pm Manukes v Who's Next
8.45pm Red Frogs v Straight Outta
       
Round 4 Tuesday 7th December, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Straight Outta v Fitya
7.15pm Redbacks v Manukes
8.00pm Who's Next v Step Bros
8.45pm Red Frogs v If you know you know
       
Round 5 Tuesday 14th December, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Step Bros v Fitya
7.15pm Straight Outta v Manukes
8.00pm Who's Next v If you know you know
8.45pm Redbacks v Red Frogs
       
Round 6 Tuesday 21st December, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Fitya v If you know you know
7.15pm Redbacks v Straight Outta
8.00pm Step Bros v Manukes
8.45pm Who's Next v Red Frogs
       
Round 7 Tuesday 11th January, 2022
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm If you know you know v Manukes
7.15pm Step Bros v Straight Outta
8.00pm Redbacks v Who's Next
8.45pm Fitya v Red Frogs

The draw for Rounds 8 through 11 will be posted following the completion of the first 7 Rounds.