Competition Draw - Winter 2016 - Mens Open Mondays
Games commenced Monday 2nd May for the Winter 2016 Monday Mens Open competition.
Games will be played at Avery Park, Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.
We now have 22 teams playing, have eliminated the Bye.
There are now games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.
The Winter 2016 competition will be run ungraded for the first 5 Rounds.
After Round 5, teams performances will be assessed, with teams then placed into three Divisions for the final 7 Rounds.
Points from the first 5 Rounds contribute to the season points total.
At the conclusion of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each division will proceed to a finals series in the following format;
- Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
- Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals
Cash prizes are on offer for the teams who make the Grand Final, plus season premiers receive custom branded merchandise of their choosing.
Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.
We have been able to support requests for early and late games in most cases.
Draw last updated Saturday 25th June 2016 at 12.03pm.
Monday Mens Competition | |||
Avery Park, Fairfield West | |||
Team 1 | 50 Shades Of Play | ||
Team 2 | Designated Drinkers | ||
Team 3 | Difficulty: Amatuers | ||
Team 4 | Diggers | ||
Team 5 | Dream Chasers | ||
Team 6 | Ficktish | ||
Team 7 | From Behind | ||
Team 8 | Gato Boiz | ||
Team 9 | I Got Worms | ||
Team 10 | Koryo | ||
Team 11 | Marvel | ||
Team 12 | Roman Sandals | ||
Team 13 | Stallions | ||
Team 14 | Stooges | ||
Team 15 | Suicide Squad | ||
Team 16 | The Knights | ||
Team 17 | The Units | ||
Team 18 | Tradies Get The Ladies | ||
Team 19 | Underdogs | ||
Team 20 | Warriors | ||
Team 21 | Wise Guys | ||
Team 22 | You Beauty | ||
Round 1 | Monday 2nd May 2016 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
7.00pm | 50 Shades Of Play | v | Wise Guys |
7.00pm | Designated Drinkers | v | Warriors |
7.00pm | Dream Chasers | v | Suicide Squad |
7.45pm | Difficulty: Amatuers | v | The Units |
7.45pm | Gato Boiz | v | Roman Sandals |
7.45pm | Koryo | v | Marvel |
8.30pm | You Beauty | v | Stooges |
8.30pm | Diggers | v | The Knights |
8.30pm | From Behind | v | Stallions |
Bye | Ficktish. Tradies Get The Ladies & Underdogs have the bye. | ||
Round 2 | Rescheduled Monday 27th June 2016 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Designated Drinkers | v | You Beauty |
6.30pm | Dream Chasers | v | The Units |
7.15pm | Diggers | v | Warriors |
7.15pm | Difficulty: Amatuers | v | Wise Guys |
7.15pm | Koryo | v | Stallions |
8.00pm | Ficktish | v | The Knights |
8.00pm | Marvel | v | Roman Sandals |
8.00pm | Gato Boiz | v | Tradies Get The Ladies |
8.45pm | Stooges | v | I Got Worms |
8.45pm | 50 Shades Of Play | v | Underdogs |
8.45pm | From Behind | v | Suicide Squad |
Round 3 | Monday 16th May 2016 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Dream Chasers | v | Wise Guys |
6.30pm | Designated Drinkers | v | Stooges |
7.15pm | Diggers | v | You Beauty |
7.15pm | From Behind | v | The Units |
7.15pm | 50 Shades Of Play | v | I Got Worms |
8.00pm | Roman Sandals | v | Stallions |
8.00pm | Ficktish | v | Warriors |
8.00pm | Koryo | v | Suicide Squad |
8.45pm | Difficulty: Amatuers | v | Underdogs |
8.45pm | Gato Boiz | v | The Knights |
8.45pm | Marvel | v | Tradies Get The Ladies |
Round 4 | Monday 23rd May 2016 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Koryo | v | The Units |
6.30pm | From Behind | v | Wise Guys |
6.30pm | Dream Chasers | v | Underdogs |
7.15pm | Ficktish * | v | You Beauty |
7.15pm | Designated Drinkers | v | I Got Worms |
7.15pm | Diggers | v | Stooges |
8.00pm | Ficktish * | v | Tradies Get The Ladies * |
8.00pm | Gato Boiz | v | Warriors |
8.00pm | Marvel | v | The Knights |
8.45pm | Stallions | v | Tradies Get The Ladies * |
8.45pm | Difficulty: Amatuers | v | 50 Shades Of Play |
8.45pm | Roman Sandals | v | Suicide Squad |
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up | |||
Round 5 | Monday 30th May 2016 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Koryo | v | Wise Guys |
6.30pm | Diggers | v | Designated Drinkers |
6.30pm | Roman Sandals | v | The Units |
7.15pm | Dream Chasers | v | 50 Shades Of Play |
7.15pm | Gato Boiz | v | You Beauty |
7.15pm | Marvel | v | Warriors |
8.00pm | Underdogs * | v | I Got Worms * |
8.00pm | Tradies Get The Ladies | v | Suicide Squad |
8.00pm | Stallions | v | The Knights |
8.45pm | From Behind | v | Underdogs * |
8.45pm | Difficulty: Amatuers | v | I Got Worms * |
8.45pm | Ficktish | v | Stooges |
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up |
Round 2 has been rescheduled for Monday 27th June.
The draw for Rounds 6 to 12 will be published after the conclusion of the first 5 Rounds.